Is Jake & Amos Peach Salsa & Pineapple Salsa / 2 - 16 Oz. Jars Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cholesterol 0

cholesterol 0

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic Cloves, Water, Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Seasonings And Salt, Total Fat 0%, Cholesterol 0%, Sodium 10% Total Carb 13G 4%, Sugars 10G, Protein 0G

Check Jake & Amos Peach Salsa & Pineapple Salsa / 2 - 16 Oz. Jars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jake & Amos Peach Salsa & Pineapple Salsa / 2 - 16 Oz. Jars is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Salsa · Jar

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladGarnishing