Is Jake & Amos Peach Salsa & Pineapple Salsa / 2 - 16 Oz. Jars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cholesterol 0
cholesterol 0
Dietitian noteCholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garlic Cloves, Water, Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Seasonings And Salt, Total Fat 0%, Cholesterol 0%, Sodium 10% Total Carb 13G 4%, Sugars 10G, Protein 0G
Check Jake & Amos Peach Salsa & Pineapple Salsa / 2 - 16 Oz. Jars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jake & Amos Peach Salsa & Pineapple Salsa / 2 - 16 Oz. Jars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Newman's Own All-Natural Pineapple Salsa Chunky Medium 16oz Jar
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Dole Variety Pack 30 Sticks - Strawberry Pineapple, Peach Mango, Tropical Splash
La Mexicana Peach Mango Salsa 16oz
Mrs. Renfros Gourmet Salsa Medium Pineapple Jar - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Jake & Amos Peach Salsa & Pineapple Salsa / 2 - 16 Oz. Jars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Jar


