Is Jake & Amos Pineapple Salsa / 2 - 16 Oz. Jars Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Sugar, Pineapple, Onions, Tomato Paste, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Garlic, Jalapeno Peppers, Seasonings (Dry)
Check Jake & Amos Pineapple Salsa / 2 - 16 Oz. Jars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jake & Amos Pineapple Salsa / 2 - 16 Oz. Jars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jake & Amos Pineapple Salsa / 2 - 16 Oz. Jars is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Dip · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping


