Is JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES, CAPTAIN HOOK, IZZY, BUCKY, CUBBY, SKULLY, JAKE ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, CAPTAIN HOOK, IZZY, BUCKY, CUBBY, SKULLY, JAKE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, RED 40, SODIUM CITRATE, BLUE 1.
Check JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES, CAPTAIN HOOK, IZZY, BUCKY, CUBBY, SKULLY, JAKE ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, CAPTAIN HOOK, IZZY, BUCKY, CUBBY, SKULLY, JAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES, CAPTAIN HOOK, IZZY, BUCKY, CUBBY, SKULLY, JAKE ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, CAPTAIN HOOK, IZZY, BUCKY, CUBBY, SKULLY, JAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks, Assorted Fruit, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Pouches, 17.6 oz
Betty Crocker Fruit by the Foot Berry Tie-Dye Fruit Flavored Snacks 6-0.75 oz Rolls
Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry and Tropical Flavors, 42 ct
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


