Is Jakemans Honey & Lemon Soothing Menthol Lozenges 160g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- acidity regulator
acidity regulator
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Honey, Acid (Lactic Acid: Acidity Regulator (Sodium Lactate)), Menthol Crystals, Lemon Oil, Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes)
Check Jakemans Honey & Lemon Soothing Menthol Lozenges 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jakemans Honey & Lemon Soothing Menthol Lozenges 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


