Is Jakemans Throat & Chest Sugar Free Soothing Menthol Lozenges 50g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable carbon
vegetable carbon
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sweetener (Isomalt), Menthol Crystals, Aniseed Oil, Eucalyptus Oil, Flavouring, Colour (Vegetable Carbon)
Check Jakemans Throat & Chest Sugar Free Soothing Menthol Lozenges 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jakemans Throat & Chest Sugar Free Soothing Menthol Lozenges 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vicks NyQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Cherry Flavor, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Cepacol Extra Strength Sore Throat and Cough Mixed Berry Lozenges
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Daytime, Non-Drowsy Relief for Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Mucinex Instasoothie Sore Throat + Soothing Comfort Holly and Echinacea Flavor
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


