Is Jakes Grillin Rubs, Barbecue Sauce, 16 Ounce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • jake's grillin beef rub

jake's grillin beef rub

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Salt, Jake's Grillin Beef Rub (Ground Coffee Beans, Sugar, Sea Salt, Minced Onion, Minced, Garlic, Black Pepper, Salt, Red Pepper), Hickory Flavor, Onion Powder, Ground Ginger, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Nutmeg, Cloves

Check Jakes Grillin Rubs, Barbecue Sauce, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jakes Grillin Rubs, Barbecue Sauce, 16 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteWhole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavorySmokyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingCookingMarinading