Is JALA JALA, JALAPENO CORN RELISH, AMARILLO GOLD, AMARILLO GOLD Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CORN, SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, ONION, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, SPICES
Check JALA JALA, JALAPENO CORN RELISH, AMARILLO GOLD, AMARILLO GOLD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALA JALA, JALAPENO CORN RELISH, AMARILLO GOLD, AMARILLO GOLD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pinnacle Foods Birds Eye Steamfresh Gold & White Corn Carrots Asparagus Mixtures 10.8 oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Premium Selects Frozen Gold & White Corn - 10.8oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Harvest Selects Corn, Gold & White, Sweet, Whole Kernel
WHITE CORN TORTILLA CHIPS, JALAPENO AGAVE
Maseca Gluten Free Amarillo Instant Yellow Corn Masa Flour
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


