Is JALAPENO & CHEDDAR FULLY COOKED ANDOVILLE SMOKED SAUSAGE, JALAPENO & CHEDDAR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- cheddar cheese
- cultured milk
- processed cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, PROCESSED CHEDDAR CHEESE [CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, VEGETABLE COLOR (ANNATTO AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT BLEND), NATAMYCIN (PRESERVATIVE)], WATER, DEXTROSE, SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA), DEHYDRATED JALAPENO, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check JALAPENO & CHEDDAR FULLY COOKED ANDOVILLE SMOKED SAUSAGE, JALAPENO & CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO & CHEDDAR FULLY COOKED ANDOVILLE SMOKED SAUSAGE, JALAPENO & CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
About this product
Meat · Piece


