Is JALAPENO & CHEDDAR FULLY COOKED ANDOVILLE SMOKED SAUSAGE, JALAPENO & CHEDDAR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- processed cheddar cheese
- pork
- dextrose
- enzymes
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, PROCESSED CHEDDAR CHEESE [CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, VEGETABLE COLOR (ANNATTO AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT BLEND), NATAMYCIN (PRESERVATIVE)], WATER, DEXTROSE, SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA), DEHYDRATED JALAPENO, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check JALAPENO & CHEDDAR FULLY COOKED ANDOVILLE SMOKED SAUSAGE, JALAPENO & CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO & CHEDDAR FULLY COOKED ANDOVILLE SMOKED SAUSAGE, JALAPENO & CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
About this product
Meat · Piece


