Is Jalapeno Cheddar Stuffed Beef Burger 6 Patties 1.02 kg Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef, Cheddar cheese (Milk, Bacterial culture, Salt, Calcium chloride, Annatto, Lipase, Microbial enzyme, Cellulose), Jalapeño pepper, Water, Spices (Mustard) Salt, Spice extracts (Rosemary extract).
Check Jalapeno Cheddar Stuffed Beef Burger 6 Patties 1.02 kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jalapeno Cheddar Stuffed Beef Burger 6 Patties 1.02 kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
Impossible Burger Patties Made From Plants
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Where to buy
Jalapeno Cheddar Stuffed Beef Burger 6 Patties 1.02 kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


