Is Jalapeno Cheddar Stuffed Beef Burger 6 Patties 1.02 kg Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lipase
- cheddar cheese
- milk
- beef
- microbial enzyme
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef, Cheddar cheese (Milk, Bacterial culture, Salt, Calcium chloride, Annatto, Lipase, Microbial enzyme, Cellulose), Jalapeño pepper, Water, Spices (Mustard) Salt, Spice extracts (Rosemary extract).
Check Jalapeno Cheddar Stuffed Beef Burger 6 Patties 1.02 kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jalapeno Cheddar Stuffed Beef Burger 6 Patties 1.02 kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
Impossible Burger Patties Made From Plants
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Where to buy
Jalapeno Cheddar Stuffed Beef Burger 6 Patties 1.02 kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


