Is Jalapeno Cheddar Stuffed Beef Burger 6 Patties 1.02 kg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Cheddar cheese (Milk, Bacterial culture, Salt, Calcium chloride, Annatto, Lipase, Microbial enzyme, Cellulose), Jalapeño pepper, Water, Spices (Mustard) Salt, Spice extracts (Rosemary extract).
Check Jalapeno Cheddar Stuffed Beef Burger 6 Patties 1.02 kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jalapeno Cheddar Stuffed Beef Burger 6 Patties 1.02 kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
Impossible Burger Patties Made From Plants
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Where to buy
Jalapeno Cheddar Stuffed Beef Burger 6 Patties 1.02 kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


