Is JALAPENO CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH PEPPER JACK CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- cultured milk
- whey
- pasteurized processed cheese
- diced hi temp pasteurized processed pepper cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, WATER, DICED HI TEMP PASTEURIZED PROCESSED PEPPER CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PROCESSED CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, WATER, SKIM MILK, WHEY, JALAPENO PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, CREAM, SALT, SORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE, POTASSIUM SORBET, NATAMYCIN), CHICKEN SKIN, BLEND OF SPICES AND SEASONINGS (INCLUDING SALT, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, DEHYDRATED, JALAPENO PEPPER, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER), VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, STUFFED IN A HOG CASING.
Check JALAPENO CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH PEPPER JACK CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH PEPPER JACK CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


