Is jalapeño en rondelles Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Piments Jalapeño, de l'eau, le sel, l'acide acétique, d'acide citrique, le benzoate de sodium, sorbate de potassium, chlorure de calcium, et carcumin.
Check jalapeño en rondelles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open jalapeño en rondelles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
SpicyTangySalty
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSandwichSnacking


