Is JALAPENO FIESTA DIP MADE WITH SOUR CREAM, JALAPENO FIESTA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Milk And Cream, Dip Seasoning (Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Salt, Red Bell Pepper, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Minced Onion, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Garlic Powder, Spice), Nonfat Dry Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate And Carob Bean Gum
Check JALAPENO FIESTA DIP MADE WITH SOUR CREAM, JALAPENO FIESTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO FIESTA DIP MADE WITH SOUR CREAM, JALAPENO FIESTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
Where to buy
JALAPENO FIESTA DIP MADE WITH SOUR CREAM, JALAPENO FIESTA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


