Is JALAPENO FIESTA DIP MADE WITH SOUR CREAM, JALAPENO FIESTA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cultured milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

nonfat dry milk
cultured milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Milk And Cream, Dip Seasoning (Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Salt, Red Bell Pepper, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Minced Onion, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Garlic Powder, Spice), Nonfat Dry Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate And Carob Bean Gum

Check JALAPENO FIESTA DIP MADE WITH SOUR CREAM, JALAPENO FIESTA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JALAPENO FIESTA DIP MADE WITH SOUR CREAM, JALAPENO FIESTA is available at 2 retailers

IGAWalmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking