Is JALAPENO FLAVORED FRIED PORK SKINS, JALAPENO Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- fried pork skins
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
fried pork skins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
FRIED PORK SKINS, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, JALAPENO PEPPER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, SPICES, TORULA YEAST, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, MALIC ACID.
Check JALAPENO FLAVORED FRIED PORK SKINS, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO FLAVORED FRIED PORK SKINS, JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


