Is JALAPENO FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, JALAPENO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING CORN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, OR CANOLA OIL), DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICE, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR).
Check JALAPENO FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


