Is JALAPENO FLAVORED SOURDOUGH HARD PRETZEL PIECES, JALAPENO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, JALAPENO PEPPERS, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CORN STARCH, ONION POWDER, TORULA YEAST, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, VINEGAR POWDER, YEAST, PARSLEY, SOYBEAN OIL, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODA.
Check JALAPENO FLAVORED SOURDOUGH HARD PRETZEL PIECES, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO FLAVORED SOURDOUGH HARD PRETZEL PIECES, JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Miss Vickies Jalapeno Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Snyder's of Hanover Hard Sourdough Fat Free The Pounder Pretzels 16 Oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Piece


