Is JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS DELI STYLE SLICED CHEESE, JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPER JACK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, PEPPER BLEND (JALAPENO AND HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, VINEGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES.
Check JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS DELI STYLE SLICED CHEESE, JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPER JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS DELI STYLE SLICED CHEESE, JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPER JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
Vlasic Deli Style Banana Pepper Rings, Mild Peppers, 12 fl oz Jar
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESES, MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND
MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESO QUESADILLA FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND
Where to buy
JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS DELI STYLE SLICED CHEESE, JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPER JACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


