Is Jalapeño Minis Smoked Meat Sticks Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- grass fed beef
- pork raised without antibiotics
- in colored collagen casing
grass fed beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork Raised Without Antibiotics, Grass Fed Beef, Sea Salt, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Dried Jalapeno Flakes, Spices (Including Red and Black Pepper, Celery), Cane Sugar, Cultured Celery Juice Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Cherry Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, in Colored Collagen Casing
Check Jalapeño Minis Smoked Meat Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jalapeño Minis Smoked Meat Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
About this product
Meat · Stick


