Is JALAPENO PASTEURIZED RECIPE CHEESE PRODUCT WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, JALAPENO Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 2% of modified food starch

2% of modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Whey, Milk Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Jalapeno Peppers, Sodium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Milkfat, Salt, Vinegar, Lactic Acid, Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Sorbic Acid As A, Sodium Alginate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Enzymes, Cheese Culture

Check JALAPENO PASTEURIZED RECIPE CHEESE PRODUCT WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JALAPENO PASTEURIZED RECIPE CHEESE PRODUCT WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, JALAPENO is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping