Is Jalapeno Peanuts - 12 ounce tin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors & silicon dioxide
- natural flavors
natural & artificial flavors & silicon dioxide
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Canola Oil, Salt, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Corn Starn, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Powder (Corn Syrup Solids, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavors), Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch), Natural & Artificial Flavors & Silicon Dioxide
Check Jalapeno Peanuts - 12 ounce tin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jalapeno Peanuts - 12 ounce tin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jalapeno Peanuts - 12 ounce tin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Can


