Is JALAPENO PIMENTO CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REAL MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED AND CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, SPICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SHARP AMERICAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ENZYMES), ROASTED SWEET RED PEPPERS, (SWEET RED PEPPER, WATER, SALT, AND CITRIC ACID), JALAPENOS.
Check JALAPENO PIMENTO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO PIMENTO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


