Is JALAPENO PIMENTO CHEESE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REAL MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED AND CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SHARP AMERICAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ENZYMES), ROASTED SWEET RED PEPPERS, (SWEET RED PEPPER, WATER, SALT, AND CITRIC ACID), JALAPENOS.

Check JALAPENO PIMENTO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping