Is Jalapeno Poppers Dip Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour cream (cultured milk, cream, nonfat milk), whey (milk), palm oil, water, contains less than 2% of: salt, food starch - modified, maltodextrin, lactic acid, jalapeño pepper*, gelatin, onion*, citric acid, distilled vinegar, potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness), vinegar solids, cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), carrageenan, buttermilk, whey, natural flavors, medium chain triglycerides, spices, locust bean gum, soy lecithin, guar gum. *Dehydrated
Check Jalapeno Poppers Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jalapeno Poppers Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


