Is JALAPENO POPPERS FLAVORED CHEESE CURLS, JALAPENO POPPERS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- cheese blend
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (One Or More Of The Following: Cork Cottonseed, Palm, Sunflower), Cheese Blend (Maltodextrin, Whey, Sunflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Phosphate, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Enzymes), Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Whey, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Green Bell Pepper Powder, Torula Yeast, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sodium Diacetate, Chipotle Pepper, Dried Parsley, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Spice Extracts, Paprika Extract (Color), Natural And Artificial Flavors), Salt
Check JALAPENO POPPERS FLAVORED CHEESE CURLS, JALAPENO POPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO POPPERS FLAVORED CHEESE CURLS, JALAPENO POPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
JALAPENO POPPERS FLAVORED CHEESE CURLS, JALAPENO POPPERS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


