Is Jalapeno Spicy Ranch, Whataburger, 14.5 OZ. Dairy Free?

Description
Bold, tangy heat combines with a smooth, creamy texture, described as moderately viscous and pourable with occasional fine flecks. Commonly used as a dipping sauce for fries and chicken, a spread on burgers and sandwiches, or a dressing for salads and wraps. Reviewers note consistent spice level and multi-use convenience.

Description
Bold, tangy heat combines with a smooth, creamy texture, described as moderately viscous and pourable with occasional fine flecks. Commonly used as a dipping sauce for fries and chicken, a spread on burgers and sandwiches, or a dressing for salads and wraps. Reviewers note consistent spice level and multi-use convenience.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Green Jalapeno Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Sugar, Green Jalapeno Pepper (Dehydrated), Food Starch-Modified, Onion (Dehydrated), Acetic Acid, Garlic (Dehydrated), Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (as Preservatives), Polysorbate 60, Spice, Calcium Disodium EDTA Added to Protect Flavor.
Check Jalapeno Spicy Ranch, Whataburger, 14.5 OZ. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jalapeno Spicy Ranch, Whataburger, 14.5 OZ. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
Jalapeno Spicy Ranch, Whataburger, 14.5 OZ. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


