Is Jalapeno Spicy Ranch, Whataburger, 14.5 OZ. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Bold, tangy heat combines with a smooth, creamy texture, described as moderately viscous and pourable with occasional fine flecks. Commonly used as a dipping sauce for fries and chicken, a spread on burgers and sandwiches, or a dressing for salads and wraps. Reviewers note consistent spice level and multi-use convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Green Jalapeno Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Sugar, Green Jalapeno Pepper (Dehydrated), Food Starch-Modified, Onion (Dehydrated), Acetic Acid, Garlic (Dehydrated), Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (as Preservatives), Polysorbate 60, Spice, Calcium Disodium EDTA Added to Protect Flavor.

Check Jalapeno Spicy Ranch, Whataburger, 14.5 OZ. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jalapeno Spicy Ranch, Whataburger, 14.5 OZ. is available at 5 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketH-E-BUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwich
Oat Free? Jalapeno Spicy Ranch, Whataburger, 14.5 OZ. | Spoonful