Is jalepeno cheddar popcorn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese powder
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-GMO Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, RBD Coconut Oil, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Cheddar Cheese [Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures and Enzymes], Whey, Buttermilk, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Annatto Extract), Sea Salt, Jalapeño Powder. CONTAINS: Milk. Manufactured in a facility. that also processes: Wheat, Peanuts, Soy, Almond, Cashew, Walnut, and Pecan.
Check jalepeno cheddar popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open jalepeno cheddar popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Skinny Pop Popcorn
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


