Is Jalna Double Cream Yoghurt Passionfruit 170g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural passionfruit flavour
natural passionfruit flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Whole Milk, Cream (From Milk), Passionfruit, Water, Fruit Juice Concentrate, Corn Starch, Natural Passionfruit Flavour, Monk Fruit, Abc Probiotics (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Casei ,1 Billion Probiotic Count Per 100G)
Check Jalna Double Cream Yoghurt Passionfruit 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jalna Double Cream Yoghurt Passionfruit 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jalna Double Cream Yoghurt Passionfruit 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


