Is Jalna Lactose Free Greek Style Natural Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Cream (from Milk), Enzyme (lactase), Live Cultures (lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Paracasei). Contains Milk.
Check Jalna Lactose Free Greek Style Natural Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jalna Lactose Free Greek Style Natural Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid, Spreadable


