Is Jalna Lactose Free Greek Style Natural Yogurt Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Cream (from Milk), Enzyme (lactase), Live Cultures (lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Paracasei). Contains Milk.

Check Jalna Lactose Free Greek Style Natural Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepDipping