No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Jalna Dairy Yoghurt Greek Style | 2kg Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Cream (from Milk), Live Cultures (from Milk) (Lactobacillus acidophilus, Bifidobacterium lactis, Lactobacillus casei).

Check Jalna Dairy Yoghurt Greek Style | 2kg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Jalna Dairy Yoghurt Greek Style | 2kg is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieDrinking
Vegan? Jalna Dairy Yoghurt Greek Style | 2kg | Spoonful