Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Jalna Dairy Yoghurt Greek Style | 2kg Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Cream (from Milk), Live Cultures (from Milk) (Lactobacillus acidophilus, Bifidobacterium lactis, Lactobacillus casei).

Check Jalna Dairy Yoghurt Greek Style | 2kg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Jalna Dairy Yoghurt Greek Style | 2kg is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieDrinking
Vegetarian? Jalna Dairy Yoghurt Greek Style | 2kg | Spoonful