Is Jalna Pot Set Lactose Free Vanilla Yoghourt Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- pasteurised whole milk
- lactobacillus acidophilus
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised whole milk, milk solids, fruit juice concentrate, natural vanilla flavour (0.25%), enyme (lactase), abc probiotics (lactobacillus acidophilus, bifidobacterium & lactobacillus casei). synbio 100 (lactobacillus rhamnosus, lactobacillus paracasei) > one billion probiotic count per 100g).
Check Jalna Pot Set Lactose Free Vanilla Yoghourt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jalna Pot Set Lactose Free Vanilla Yoghourt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Coffee Mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 16 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


