Is Jalna Pot Set Lactose Free Vanilla Yoghourt Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised whole milk, milk solids, fruit juice concentrate, natural vanilla flavour (0.25%), enyme (lactase), abc probiotics (lactobacillus acidophilus, bifidobacterium & lactobacillus casei). synbio 100 (lactobacillus rhamnosus, lactobacillus paracasei) > one billion probiotic count per 100g).
Check Jalna Pot Set Lactose Free Vanilla Yoghourt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jalna Pot Set Lactose Free Vanilla Yoghourt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Coffee Mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 16 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


