Is Jalna Pot Set Lactose Free Vanilla Yoghourt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised whole milk, milk solids, fruit juice concentrate, natural vanilla flavour (0.25%), enyme (lactase), abc probiotics (lactobacillus acidophilus, bifidobacterium & lactobacillus casei). synbio 100 (lactobacillus rhamnosus, lactobacillus paracasei) > one billion probiotic count per 100g).
Check Jalna Pot Set Lactose Free Vanilla Yoghourt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jalna Pot Set Lactose Free Vanilla Yoghourt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Coffee Mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 16 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


