Is Jalna Pouch Of Purity Organic Blueberry Yoghurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blueberry flavour
- enzyme
natural blueberry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised organic whole milk, non - organic milk solids (<5%), organic blueberry puree (3%), enzyme (lactase), natural blueberry flavour (0.4%), monk fruit, abc probiotics (lactobacillus acidophilus, bifidobacterium lactis, lactobacillus casei, > one billion probiotic count per serve).
Check Jalna Pouch Of Purity Organic Blueberry Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jalna Pouch Of Purity Organic Blueberry Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Kashi Organic Blueberry Clusters
Seeds Of Change Certified Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Food, 8.5 Oz Pouch. Ready In 90 Seconds!
Seeds of Change Organic Jasmine Rice Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Green Valley Creamery Organic Low Fat Lactose Free Blueberry Yogurt, 6 Oz
Where to buy
Jalna Pouch Of Purity Organic Blueberry Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


