Is Jam Drop Biscuit 14 Pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Margarine (Vegetable Fats And Oils(palm And Canola), Water, Salt, Vegetable Emulsifiers (322 From Soy,471 Frompalm), Antioxidant(307b From Soy),natural Colours (100, 160B)), Jam (Sugar, Apple Puree, Blackberry Juice, Thickener , Acidity Regulators, Flavour, Colours (163, 160A), Antioxidant ), Sugar, Egg Powder, Raising Agents, Milk Solids, Natural Flavour, Wheat Starch, Vegetable Gum, Acidity Regulator, Salt, Contains Gluten, Egg, Milk, Soybeans
Check Jam Drop Biscuit 14 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jam Drop Biscuit 14 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


