Is JAM SESSION BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVOR + DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS KETO FROZEN DESSERT, JAM SESSION Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural raspberry flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural raspberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Filtered Water, Erythritol, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dark Chocolate Chips (Cocoa Beans, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol, Vanilla Bean, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia), Chicory Root Fiber, Mct Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Blackberry Juice Concentrate, Stevia, Gums (Xanthan, Locust Bean, Guar)
Check JAM SESSION BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVOR + DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS KETO FROZEN DESSERT, JAM SESSION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JAM SESSION BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVOR + DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS KETO FROZEN DESSERT, JAM SESSION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Bake Believe ,Keto-Friendly, Dark Chocolate Chips, 9 oz
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Where to buy
JAM SESSION BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVOR + DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS KETO FROZEN DESSERT, JAM SESSION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


