Is JAMAICA HIBISCUS BLOSSOM BEVERAGE CONCENTRATE, JAMAICA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial jamaica flavors
natural and artificial jamaica flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIBISCUS EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL JAMAICA FLAVORS, PECTIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40.
Check JAMAICA HIBISCUS BLOSSOM BEVERAGE CONCENTRATE, JAMAICA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JAMAICA HIBISCUS BLOSSOM BEVERAGE CONCENTRATE, JAMAICA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
VANILLA UNSWEETENED ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, VANILLA, UNSWEETENED
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


