Is JAMAICA LIMEADE, JAMAICA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, LIME FRUIT PULP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1, EDTA TO PROTECT COLOR.
Check JAMAICA LIMEADE, JAMAICA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JAMAICA LIMEADE, JAMAICA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Simply Limeade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Poppi Cherry Limeade
True Lime Black Cherry Limeade Drink Mix Powder, No Artificial Sweeteners, 1.06 oz., 10 Count Box
True Lemon Limeade Watermelon Drink Mix, 1.06 Oz., 10 Count
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


