Is Jamaica Sun Processed Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- calcium phosphates
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cheese 63%, Water, Butter, Emulsifying Salts (Polyphosphates, Calcium Phosphates, Sodium Phosphates), Whey Powder (From Milk), Salt, Colour: Paprika Extract, Riboflavin
Check Jamaica Sun Processed Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jamaica Sun Processed Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jamaica Sun Processed Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


