Is JAMBALAYA DREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- pork
- andouille sausage
- ham
- natural flavor
- dextrose
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HAM(CURED WITH WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE, GLUTEN FREE), CRUSHED TOMATOES, PEPPERS AND ONIONS, PINEAPPLE, CELERY, ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE(PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, GARLIC, SODIUM NITRATE), CHICKEN BROTH (CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARROT AND CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SODIUM ACID SULFATE, BASIL LEAF, OREGANO LEAF, TABASCO SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), BLACK PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check JAMBALAYA DREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JAMBALAYA DREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


