Is JAMBALAYA DREAM Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HAM(CURED WITH WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE, GLUTEN FREE), CRUSHED TOMATOES, PEPPERS AND ONIONS, PINEAPPLE, CELERY, ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE(PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, GARLIC, SODIUM NITRATE), CHICKEN BROTH (CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARROT AND CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SODIUM ACID SULFATE, BASIL LEAF, OREGANO LEAF, TABASCO SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), BLACK PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER.

Check JAMBALAYA DREAM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch