Is Jambalaya Girl Gumbo Base With Roux Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • spice extract and natural coloring
  • modified food starch

spice extract and natural coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Wheat Flour, White Onion, Salt, Sprouted Wheat, Modified Food Starch, Chicken Base (salt, Hydrolyzed Corn, Soybean, And Wheat Protein, Maltodextrin, Chicken Fat, And Dehydrated Chicken Meat, Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Spice Extract And Natural Coloring (turmeric), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate), Bell Peppers. Vegan Beef Flavored Base (hydrolyzed Soybean And Wheat Protein, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Flavors, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Dehydrated Onions, Caramel, Spices), Garlic, Caramel Color, Spice, Granulated Onion, Natural Smoke Flavor (potato Maltodextrin, Applewood Smoke Flavor, Silicon Dioxide), Paprika, Calcium Stearate (anti-caking Agent) Parsley Flakes, Flavor Enhancer (hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Soybean Oil Added). Contains: Wheat, Soy

Check Jambalaya Girl Gumbo Base With Roux against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup