Is Jambalaya Girl Gumbo Base With Roux Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Wheat Flour, White Onion, Salt, Sprouted Wheat, Modified Food Starch, Chicken Base (salt, Hydrolyzed Corn, Soybean, And Wheat Protein, Maltodextrin, Chicken Fat, And Dehydrated Chicken Meat, Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Spice Extract And Natural Coloring (turmeric), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate), Bell Peppers. Vegan Beef Flavored Base (hydrolyzed Soybean And Wheat Protein, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Flavors, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Dehydrated Onions, Caramel, Spices), Garlic, Caramel Color, Spice, Granulated Onion, Natural Smoke Flavor (potato Maltodextrin, Applewood Smoke Flavor, Silicon Dioxide), Paprika, Calcium Stearate (anti-caking Agent) Parsley Flakes, Flavor Enhancer (hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Soybean Oil Added). Contains: Wheat, Soy
Check Jambalaya Girl Gumbo Base With Roux against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jambalaya Girl Gumbo Base With Roux in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 7 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
JAMBALAYA LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES, JAMBALAYA
Zoup Culinary Concentrate Chicken Base With Bone Broth
Culinary Concentrate Beef Base With Bone Broth
JAMBALAYA REDUCED SODIUM LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES, JAMBALAYA
Minor's Chicken Base, Seasoned Chicken Paste with No Added MSG, 1 Lb
About this product
Sauce · Powder


