Is Jambalaya Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat Free Savoury Flavour Pieces, Made With Mycoproteintm In A Smoky Paprika And Tomato Sauce Flavoured Rice Cooked Rice, Water, Long Grain Rice&brown Basmati Rice, Quontm Pieces, Mycoprotein T Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Natural Flavouring, Fiming Agents: Calcium Chloride, Calcium Acetate, Green &Red Peppers, Vegetables (Onion, Tomato , Carrot, Sweetcom), Tomato Puree, Garlic Puree, Vegetable Stock (Carrot Concentrate, Onion Concentrate, Leek), Comflour, Smoked Paprika, Agave Syrup, Chipotle Paste (Sugar, Concentrated Red Pepper Juice, Molasses, Tomato Puree, Water, Salt, Smoked Paprika , Chipotle Chilli, Jalapeno, Onion Extract, White Wine Vinegar, Garlic Extract), Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Tomato Powder, Herbs (Coriander, Oregano), Colour: Paprika Extract, Salt, Red Chili Puree, Ground White Pepper, &Quot,14 % Of Product, Allergy Advice: For Allergens See In Bold, There Have Been Rare Cases Of Allergic Reactions To Quorntm Products, Which Contain Mycoproteintm Mycoprotein Tm Is Made With A Member Of The Fungi/ Mould Family, Mycoprotein Tm Is High In Protein And Fibre Which May Cause Intolerance In Some People, E

Check Jambalaya against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySmokySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go